Id. Reg. 1024.41(c)(1)(i) and (d), because the Robinsons made no showing that the Rule 23 requirements were met. The Robinsons appealed the Magistrate Judge's ruling because it did not require Nationstar to run a structural script for a third database. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." First, Nationstar correctly notes that Mr.